BAY AREA
AUCTION SERVICES

(727) 548-9303
(800) 452-3905

  Fax (727) 548 9403

2015 PAST AUCTIONS ARCHIVES

Click Years Below to View Prior Years

2014

 2013

2012

2011

====================================

ABSOLUTE RESTAURANT, BAR & DELI EQUIPMENT & FURNISHINGS AUCTION

TUES. FEB. 24th @ 10 AM - PREVIEW MON 1P-4P & 8 AM SALE DAY

LOC: 8010 US 19 NORTH, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781

727-548-9303 www.bayareaauctionservices.com

FOR SELECT ONLINE BIDDING PLEASE VISIT www.baaslive.com

PLEASE NOTE OUR RESTAURANT AUCTION WILL BE HELD ON TUESDAY!!!

ON BEHALF OF NUMEROUS BUSINESS PRINCIPALS AND CONSIGNORS DUE TO CLOSURES AND SURPLUS, WE HAVE BEEN COMMISSIONED TO SELL A LARGE VARIETY OF BRAND NEW AND QUALITY USED RESTAURANT EQUIPMENT AND FURNISHINGS TO THE HIGHEST BIDDERS REGARDLESS OF PRICE AT LIVE PUBLIC AUCTION! QUALITY SUPPLIES AT AUCTION PRICES & SOMETHING FOR ANYONE IN THE FOOD SERVICE INDUSTRY! WHY PAY RETAIL?!!

Highlights To Include:

Berkel 40qt Mixer W/Guard/Hook/Bowl, Hobart #5801 Meat Saw, Sportsman Sausage Stuffer, Indufrial 6’ Ref. Bottle Box + Others, Frozen Treat Merchandisers, Ref. Sandwich& Pizza Prep Units, Ref. Worktop & Undercounter Units, Federal 4’ Ref. Pastry Case, (2) Ember Glo Countertop Steamers, Alto Shaam Halo Heat 4’ Countertop Heated Merchandiser, Cleveland 30/40/80 Qt. Tilt Kettles, Turbo Chef Oven, American Range Countertop Gas 6-Burner Range, Middleby Marshall #P5314-4 Conveyor Oven, Biro Meat Grinder, Pitco & Frymaster 4/3/Single Comp Gas Deep Fryers, S/S Tables & Equipment Stands (All Sizes), 1/2/3-Comp Pot/Bar/Hand Sinks, True 2-dr Undercounter Ref., Hobart Undercounter Cooler, Cappuccino Machine, Brugnetti Espresso Machine, S/S Aladdin Temp-Right Warmer, Hobart Dishwasher, Perlick 30” Locking Speed Rail, 2-Dr Victory Cooler, Casio Cash Register, Toastmaster 3-Drawer Bun Warmer, Hot & Cold Counter Top Merchandisers, Tray Carts, 1/2/3 Comp Refrigerators/Freezers/Merchandisers, Coffee Makers, Grinders, Slicers, Choppers, Microwave Ovens, Food Warmers And Much More!

PLUS BRAND NEW:

Pots, Pans, Dishes, Glassware, Insert Pans, Sheet Pans, Stock Pots, Fry & Sauce Pans, Thermometers, Serving Spoons, Ladles, Measuring Bins, Knives, Pitchers, Cut Boards, Linens, Colanders, Mixing Bowls, Tumblers, Sandwich Baskets, Paper Supplies & MUCH MORE STILL ARRIVING!!

==============================================================

ABSOLUTE U.S. FEDERAL MULTI BANKRUPTCY

INDUSTRIAL/ BUSINESS EQUIPMENT & VEHICLES AUCTION

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 21ST @ 10 AM

LOC: “AUCTION MARKETPLACE” 8010 US 19 N., PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781

PREVIEW FRI 1PM – 4PM & 8 AM SALE DAY

(727)-548-9303

www.bayareaauctionservices.com

FOR SELECT ONLINE BIDDING www.baaslive.com

ON BEHALF OF THE U.S. TRUSTEES IN NUMEROUS CASES, ST. PETE POLICE DEPT., MANATEE COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR AND OTHER BUSINESS PRINCIPALS AND CONSIGNORS, WE HAVE BEEN COMMISSIONED TO SELL A HUGE VARIETY OF NEW & QUALITY USED ASSETS, INVENTORY ITEMS & VEHICLES TO THE HIGHEST BIDDERS REGARDLESS OF PRICE AT LIVE PUBLIC ABSOLUTE AUCTION! OUTSTANDING PURCHASING OPPORTUNITY! WHY PAY RETAIL?!

HIGHLIGHTS TO INCLUDE:

Former “Newport Collision” Auto Center (N.P.Richey)

2 Auto Frame Alignment Machines, Clark Dually Hard Pneumatic Tire Gas 4k Lb Cap. Forklift, Ingersoll Rand T30 Air Compressor, Powermate Black Max 6 H.P. Air Compressor, Paint Booth Carts & Racks, Parts Bins & Drawer Cabinets, Coats RC-15A Rim Clamp/Tire Changer, Banks Brake Lathe, Metal Work Tables, Delta Pedestal Grinders, Trailer Mount Pressure Washer Spray Rig, Lincoln Arc Welder W/Dolly, Refrigerant Recovery Machine, Automotive Test Equipment, Hobart Tig Welder, Battery Booster, Power/Hand/Air Tools, Auto Parts, Office Electronics & More!

Former “Arcade Lithographing” (Tax Collector Repo Sarasota):

Skid Mounted 24’ L x 8”W x 9”H Storage Shed (on location in Sarasota)

ALL INTERIOR BUSINESS ASSETS SELLING AS ONE LOT INCLUDING:

Miechle Roland Mabeg #610 Triple Offset Press #406C S#5980-5922, Miller R5Y9553 Single Color 27x41 Press, (5) Sections 8’W x12’T Pallet Racking, AFGA Jet Sharpa 43i Printer, Scroll Saw, Plastrix Printing Unit, Wamada Print Press, Very Large Japanese Line Press, Xerox Copier, Refrigerator, Craftsman Saw, Reitschle Plate, Gast Pumps, Ladders, Tools & Supplies, Storage Cabinets & Shelf Units, File Cabinets, Desks, Phones, Computers & Electronics & More!

*Purchaser must provide satisfactory proof of insurance for equipment removal!

*Equipment must be vacated from space by 2/28/15 @ 4 pm

*All equipment Located at 2108 Whitfield Park Loop, Sarasota 34243

Brand New Amazon Gift Items:

*Returns All Inspected And Confirmed Complete. Some May Be Cosmetically Blemished Including:

Body Champ Inversion Table, Pro Form & Weslo Treadmills, Weider Rowing Machine, Schwinn & Pro Form Exerbikes, Humidifiers, Gaming Cases, Brother PE770 Embroidery Machine, Water Booster Heaters, Auto Racks & Accessories, Snow Blowers, Lighting, Plumbing Fixtures & Accessories, Furniture, Toys, Power Tools, Garden Tools, Patio Furnishings, Comforters, Pet Accessories, Home Appliances & Electronics, Scales, Camping Equipment, Toddler Items, Offices Electronics, Sporting Goods, & Much More! Anything & Everything Available Through Amazon!

Also Large Quantity of New Framed Wall Art: Limited Edition Framed Art By Annie Retivat/Peter Motz/Helen Anikst/Alfred Gockel/William Nelson/Carlos Severin!

Former “Sabrina Nails” (Chap.7 – Sarasota)

Ultima Tru Touch Massaging Pedicure/Foot Spa Chairs #TT360LX01 (10), Pedicure Caddies, Hydraulic Facial Beds, Granite Top Reception Station, Granite Top Manicure Stations, Nail Polish Dryers, Reception Chairs, Couch, Table Lamps, Swivel Chairs, Stools, Sterilizer Machines, Towel Warmers, Nail Polish Inventory & Racks, Décor And Assorted Supplies!

Misc. Industrial Items:

Benzomatic Propane Heater, 20k Btu Kerosene Heater, Pet Kennel, Shop Vacs, Aluminum Truck Box, Huffy Ladies Blue Beach Cruiser, Huffy Blackthorn Mountain Bike, Vertical Pk Bike, Thruster Fixie Gear Bike, Schwinn Ladies Beach Cruiser, Raleigh M50 Bike, Genesis 29r Bike, Small Trampoline, Craftsman Radial Arm Saw, Boxes Of Labels, Boxes Packing Tape, Pallet PVC Fencing, Cell Phone Cases, Rocaille Jacuzzi Tub W/Jet, New Fire Place, Gas Compactor, Wacker Gas Tamper, Commercial R.O. System, Honda Pressure Washer, Dell Server Power Edge 2800, Trailer Dolly, Toro 13h.p. Riding Lawnmower, Craftsman 6 H.P. Mower, Troybilt 6.75 Mower, Hand Cap Cart Elec., 4 Person Raft, John Deere Seats, Set Of Jeep Wheels & Tires, 4 Bike Hitch Mount Carrier, Power/Hand/Air Tools, Gas/Power/Air./Hand/Yard Tools, Step/Extension & Multi Ladders, Plastic Trash Cans, Post Lamps, Wall Sconce Lamps, Rolling Display/Work Tables, Clothes Racks, Rolling Double Side Display Rack, Rolling Racks, Retro Display Cases, Standard Display Case, Multi Drawer Storage Cabinet, 2-Dr Storage Cabinet, Regulation Pool Table & More!

VEHICLES:

’08 Lincoln MKX SUV

’08 Saturn Vue SUV

’06 Honda CRV

’06 Kia Spectra Sedan

’05 Cadillac STS Sedan

’01 Jeep Grand Cherokee Ltd. SUV

’01 Buick Park Ave Sedan

’99 Ford Mustang Coupe

’99 Chevy Suburban SUV

’99 Dodge Ram 1500 SLT X-Cab P/U

’97 Ford F350 XLT Dsl. X-Cab P/U

’80 Ford F250 4x4 P/U w/winch (no eng.)

BOATS:

’69 Sea Ray 18’ Classic Runabout w/Evinrude 115 & Trailer

’07 Playmate Paddle Boat

Continental PWC Trailer

EQUIPMENT:

’96 International 4700 DT 466E Dsl 24’ Box Truck W/Lift Gate

Toro Gas Site Truck w/Power Dumpbed

S/A Spraying Rig W/Honda Engine & Hose Reels

Bradco #612-6CH 3pt. Hitch Trencher/Auger

Ford 1620 HST 4x4 Dsl. 23h.p. Tractor w/Bucket & Box Blade

*’12 Lark 24’ T/A V-Nose Catering Trailer Fully Outfitted W/Equipment, Exh. Hood & A/C FL Licensed & Ready For Business!

PLEASE VISIT OUR WEBSITE FOR HIGHLIGHTS! www.bayareaauctionservices.com

Detailed catalog posted online & available for download one day prior to auction please visit www.bayareaauctionservices.com to print your own personal catalog!

10% BUYERS PREMIUM (*Subject to approval)

DEALERS - PLEASE DO NOT FORGET TO BRING YOUR 2015 RESALE CERTIFICATE! WE WILL NEED THIS ON AUCTION DAY IF YOU WISH TO BE TAX EXEMPT! NO EXCEPTIONS!

====================================================================

ABSOLUTE AUCTION

“THE GOLF CLUB” SPORTS LOUNGE

TUES. FEBRUARY 17TH @ 10 AM PREVIEW DAY OF SALE

LOC: 12950 RACETRACK RD., #101 TAMPA, FL 33626

For Select Online Bidding www.baaslive.com

ON BEHALF OF THE OWNER/PRINCIPAL, WE HAVE BEEN COMMISSIONED TO SELL THE ENTIRE ASSET INVENTORY OF THIS OUTSTANDING CLUB TO THE HIGHEST BIDDER REGARDLESS OF PRICE AT LIVE PUBLIC AUCTION! ALL EQUIPMENT PURCHASED NEW IN 2012 & MAINTAINED IN NEW CONDITION! EXCELLENT PURCHASING OPPORTUNITY!

HIGHLIGHTS TO INCLUDE:

Contemporary Leather Barstools W/Backs (30+ Pd Over 300 Each), Plastic/Wicker Woven Patio Barstools (15), Plastic Wicker Woven Patio Sofas, LP Patio Torch In Heaters, JBL EON 518S Premium Stage Speakers, Technics DJ Turn Tables, JBL 515 Wall Mount Speakers (several), Security System W/Cameras, Contemporary Lounge Chairs & Booth Benches, Golf Art, Contemporary Lighting, Patio Speakers & Ceiling Fans, Large Samsung LED Slimline TV’s (Pd. $1200 Each), Contemporary Showcases Hostess/Reception Desk, Audio/Video, Intimidator Spot LED 150 Stage Lights (6), Sound Booth Components, APC 1410 High Power Conditioner & Hook Up, HP 5800 Computer, HP 1315 Graphic Equalizer, HP Drive Rack PX Power Speaker Optimizer, LG MO Disc Player, DW V Max Controller, Marantz AV Surround Receiver NR 1403,
Crown CDi 4000 Controller, Yamaha MG102C Mixing Console,
Chauret Hurricane 90L Fog Machine, Disco Ball, Locking Metro Security Cage, Perlick Glycol System/Tap Head, Bottle Stands, Bar Supplies, (4) True Ref. Glass Door Reach-In Bottle Boxes, S/S Bar Sinks/Drainboards/Ice Bins, (4) True 4’ Slide Top Bottle Boxes, 2012 Micros P.O.S. System, “Texas Holdem”, Pedestal Dining Tables, Pots, Pans, Dishes, Glassware, Supplies, Acetic Commercial Freezer, Arctic Air Single Door Ref. Hoshizaki 650lb Cap. Ice Machine, S/S Hand Sinks, Turbo Oven Digital Convection Oven, Delfield S/S 4’ Ref Worktop, Rubbermaid Storage Shed, American Panel Walk-In 7’ X 14’ Cooler, Remaining Liquor Inventory
Plus Much More All In Beautiful

Condition!

*Also Hillsborough 4COP Transferable License BEV3900295

*TruGolf Premium Simulator W/TruTrac (TGPRESIM), Proprietary Club Head & Ball Tracking System (TRUTRCSYS), E6Golf Software & Standard Course Package (E6CRSPKG-STD), E6Golf Course Packs 1-4 (E6CRSPKG1-4PS), E6Golf-Pebble Beach Resort Package Courses (E6CRSPKG-PBR), E6Golf St. Andrews Course Package (E6CRSPKG-STA), Curved Floor Sections For Premium Simulator, Wood Trim, Simulator Awning With Logo, 21” Touchscreen Monitor & Custom Projector

*SELLING SUBJECT TO OWNER APPROVAL*

PLEASE VISIT OUR WEBSITE www.bayareaauctionservices.com for Catalog

=============================================================

ABSOLUTE ESTATE FURNISHINGS & COLLECTIBLES AUCTION

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 7TH @10AM - PREVIEW FRI. 1-4 & 8AM SALE DAY

LOC: 8010 US HWY 19 N PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781 (727) 548-9303

For select online bidding www.baaslive.com

On Behalf Of Numerous Estate Principals And Consignors, We Have Been Commissioned To Sell the Entire Inventory Of The Former Bel Air Antique Alley “Curiosity Shop” As Well As An Outstanding Variety Of Antiques, Collectibles, Furnishings, Décor, Jewelry & More To The Highest Bidders Regardless Of Price At Live Public Auction! Outstanding Opportunity To Buy At Auction Prices! Why Pay Retail?!!!!

Highlights To Include:

Furniture:

Mahogany Trestle Drop Leaves Dining Table W/6 Chairs, Large Harvest Table, Berkey And Gay Desk, Lane Cedar Chest Front Carved Hunt Scene, Cherry Drop Leaf Gate Leg Table, Painted 4 Drawer Chest, Folding Game Table, 1950’s Small China Cabinet, Small Duncan Phyfe Table, Oriental Nesting Tables, Napoleon III Writing Table, Victorian Vanity, Folding Oriental Screens, Ballard Design Metal Étagère, Metal Hall Stand, Book Cases, Round Metal Table, Large Mirrors, Sconces, Electric Vintage Brass & Crystal Wall Sconces, Chandeliers, Kichler Pendant Lights, Glass Hurricane Shades,

Assorted Chandeliers, Antique Chinese Trunk, Lamps, Display Pedestals, Victorian Garden Settee, Cast Iron Gate Pieces, Display Cases, Curio Cabinets, Jewelry Boxes, Drop Leaf Table, Mahogany China Cupboard, Mahogany Server, Folding Chairs, Chart Cabinet, Mid Century 2-Dr Pie Safe, Oak Hoosier Cabinet, Mahogany Drop Leaf Table, Mahogany Glass 2-Dr China Cupboard, Oak Ball & Claw Foot Dining Table (2), Oak Press Back Chairs (6), Mahogany Stenciled Accent Record J Cabinet, Assorted Mid Century Chairs, Knotted Pine Floor Standing Armoire, Matching Chest Of Drawers & Nightstands, Gothic Carved Back Chair, Mahogany Lamp Table, Oak Roll Top Desk, Wood & Iron Trim Queen Bed, Oriental 6 Panel Screen + Large Assortment Of House Wares, Lamps, Accent Pieces, Décor, Electronics, Kitchenware & More!

Collectibles & Art:

Sterling Silver Salt Spoons, Assorted Pewter, Sterling Silver & Plate Assorted Pieces, Fine Lusters (10 Crystal & Gold Decorations), Carnival Pitcher & Glasses, Lenox Green & Red Goblets, Blue Willow Divided Dinner Plates, Pressed Glass, Altrohlau China, Blown Glass, Fishing Rods, Cameras, Davidoff Cigar Cutter, Elgin Cigarette Case & Lighter, Vintage Women Hats (Rosemont, Joe Bill Miller), Vintage Lace, Doilies, Tablecloths, Vintage Evening Bags & Gloves, Ladies Fans, Vera Bradley Collection, Norman Rockwell Plates “Beauties Of The Red Mansions”, Assorted Disney Plates, Brass & Glass Oil Lamps, Biscuit Jar From England, Mantel Clock, Dolls, Williamsburg Foundary Mirrors W/Candle Holders, Limited Edition Framed Art By Annie Retivat/Peter Motz/Helen Anikst/Alfred Gockel/William Nelson/Carlos Severin, Early Metal Toys, Cast Metal Horse Drawn Fire Wagon, Electric Mantle Clock, Plastic Dolls (Snap/Crackle/Pop, Jolly Green Giant, Pillsbury Dough Boy, Campbell’s Soup Chef Babies, Cap N Crunch + More), Assorted Baby Dolls MIB, Assorted China Franciscan/Royal Albert/Wedgewood (Wesley Pattern), Mickey Mouse Watches/Thermos/Phone/Pinball Game, Carved Wood Elephant, Buddha, Figurine, Porcelain Geisha Girl + More!

Coins & Jewelry:

Eisenberg Necklace, St. Johns Enamel Belt & Earrings, Large Assortment Of Estate Jewelry including Jade/Baltic Amber/Swarovski/Turquoise/Semi Precious Stones/Sterling/Coral/Monet/Trifari, Gold Plated 1 Oz. Bar, 1819 Large Cent, 10 Old 1953 & 1963 $2 Notes, Sheet Of 4 Ike Dollars, 1920-1937 Buffalo Nickels, 1907d Silver Barber Half Dollar, 1895-1907 Indian Cents,

===========================================================

ABSOLUTE RESTAURANT, BAR & DELI

EQUIPMENT & FURNISHINGS AUCTION

TUES. JAN 27TH @ 10 AM - PREVIEW MON 1P-4P & 8 AM SALE DAY

Highlights To Include:

BRAND NEW SURPLUS/SCRATCH & DENT/OVERAGE EQUIPMENT FROM MAJOR FRANCHISE OUTFITTER

 Including:

Hatco Conveyor Toaster, Compressor Heads, Hoshizaki Ice Machine Heads, Storage Bin Carts (6), Oasis Water Fountains (2), S/S 3-Comp Sinks, Hobart Dishwashers, Hose Reel, Tray Carts, Jade 4’ Gas Char Grill, Heat Craft Fan Unit, Traulsen 4’ Ref. Under counter Prep Unit, Tub Carts, Sneeze Guard Glass, Metro Proof Boxes, S/S Laser Film Dispensers, Perlick Ice Machines & Heads, Drain Boards, Jade Ranges, Global Shelf Supports, Jade 7’ X 7’ SS Island Range/Fryer/Grill/Workstation, Traulsen SS 2-Dr Ref., Glastender Under Counter Reach Ins, Montague Gas Grills (2), Wells Double Bun Warmers (2), Delfield 6’ Ref. Sandwich Prep Units,

True Over/Under Coolers, Metro Heated Holding Cabinets, ITV 200lb Cap. Ice Mach., Tri Star Gas 4’ Flat Grill, Perlick S/S 6’ Worktop Ref. Reach-In, Perlick 4’ 2-Comp Bar Sinks, Perlick 5’ Ice Bin/Pot Sinks, S/S L-Shape Dirty Dish Line, Jade Gas Broilers, S/S 5’ Corner Workstation W/Sink, True 6’ Ref. Pizza Prep, Kenmore 4’ Frozen Dip Cabinet W/Flip Top, S/S Rolling Proof Box, Perlick 12’ Ref. Equipment Stand, True 8’ Ref. Sandwich Prep Units, Perlick 5’ & 6’ Ref Under Counter Reach Ins, A. O. Smith Large Gas Water Heaters (2), S/S Top 5’ & 6’ Service Counters, 10’ Butcher Block Table, Perlick 3’ Ice Bin, S/S 7’ Ref. Worktop, Plastic Metro Storage Carts, S/S 8’ Table W/Tray Storage, Aluminum Storage Racks W/Glassware,

Large Cap Ice Machine Bins, Ref. Drop Ins, Manitowoc Ice Machine Head, Pedestal Ice Bin, 100 Lb Cap ? Ice Machine Bin, Gyro Cooker, True 6’ 4-Drawer Ref. Worktop, Masterbilt S/S Single Door Refrigerator, Kold Draft Ice Machine Heads, S/S 2’ Ice Bin, Globe Slicer, Janitorial Supplies, Gas Quick Disconnect Fittings, Ice Machine Water Filter, Tent Awning, Sink Drain Board, Gas Quick Disconnect Lines, Tap Heads, S/S Wall Sheets, Supplies + Much More & ALL BRAND NEW – OUTSTANDING PURCHASING OPPORTUNITY!

*’12 Lark T/A 24’ V-Nose Enclosed Catering Trailer Fully Out Fitted W/Hood, Ansul, Oven, Char/Flat Grills, Ref. Prep, Waterheater, sinks & A/C, State Certified Business Opportunity !

PLUS BRAND NEW:

AND QUALITY USED EQUIPMENT Including:

Ovens, Ranges, 1/2/3-Door Coolers/Freezers/Merchandisers, 1/2/3-Comp Pot/Bar/Hand Sinks, Storage Racks & Carts, SS Tables & Equipment Stands (All Sizes), Ctr. Top Hot/Cold Merchandisers, Ref. Sandwich & Pizza Prep Units, Coffee/Tea Brewers, Slicers, Mixers, Grinders, Microwaves, Under Counter & Worktop Refrigeration, Coin-Op Regulation Pool Table, Tables, Chairs, Décor Items, Pots, Pans, Dishes, Glassware & Much More Still Arriving!

Forward this email to a friend www.bayareaauctionservices.com FOR FURTHER INVENTORY UPDATES!

=========================================================

ABSOLUTE AUCTION “GLENN-MAR MARINE SUPPLY”

WED. JANUARY 21ST @ 10 AM

PREVIEW 8A.M. SALE DAY

LOC: 6870 142ND AVE N, LARGO, FL 33771

THE JANUARY 20TH AUCTION FEATURING THE ’00 OCEAN 40’ OPEN EXPRESS SPORTFISH W/TOWER HAS BEEN CANCELLED!

ON BEHALF OF THE OWNER/PRINCIPAL, WE HAVE BEEN COMMISSIONED TO SELL THE ENTIRE REMAINING ASSET INVENTORY OF THIS LONG ESTABLISHED MARINE SUPPLY WHOLESALER BUSINESS INCLUDING RETAIL MARINE INVENTORY, WAREHOUSE EQUIPMENT & OFFICE ITEMS TO THE HIGHEST BIDDERS REGARDLESS OF PRICE AT LIVE PUBLIC ABSOLUTE AUCTION! QUALITY EQUIPMENT AT AUCTION PRICES! WHY PAY RETAIL?!

HIGHLIGHTS TO INCLUDE:

Limited Retail Marine Inventory:

Brass/SS/Galvanized hardware, U-Bolts, Specialty Hardware, Chain & Rigging Hardware, Super Absorbent Small Bilge Oil Booms, Paint Rollers & Supplies, Hinges, Drain Valves, Long run U-Bolts, O/B Motor Locks, Wheel Covers, Miniature Light Bulbs, Dual Fluorescent Navigation Interior Lights, Masking Tape, Screws, Primer, Marine Color Vision Paint, Windshield Wipers, Marine Grade Nuts/Bolts, Fire Extinguisher Brackets, Jobbers, Galvanized/Brass/PVC Fittings, Flex Hose, Fram Oil Filters, Spark Plugs, U-Flex Coil Cable, CRC Octane Boost/Ethanol/Gas Treatment, Mallory Marine Oil Filters, Mallory Promaster Wires, Clear Vinyl Cleaner/Polisher, Moeller Direct Sight Capsule, Nu-Teak Oil, Marymate On/Off Hull & Bottom Cleaner, Polish, CRC Engine Stop, Halogen 4x6 Flood Lights, Fuel Stabilizer, Scrubbers, Assorted Tubing, Anchor Chain, Interlux Reducing Solvent, MEK Solvent Clear Cote, Marine Kwik Paint & Varnish Remover, Mek-P Hardener, 3M Particular Respirators, Jabsco Impellers, Brass & S/S Hardware, Marine Hoses (all sizes), Fire System Accessories, Trim metal, Deck & Thru-Hull Fittings, CPVC Fittings, Plumbing & Elec. Hardware & More!

Warehouse Equipt. & Shelving:

Ohio Forge 10” Band Saw, DeWalt Radial Saw, Craftsman Radial Saw, Assorted Hand/Power/Air Tools, Buffers, Hand Trucks, Pedestal Fans, Parts Bins, Shopping Carts, Pallet Jacks, Strapping Machine, Lasers, Display Rack, LP Foam Caps, Rolling Stepladders, Panel Cart, vise, HUGE QTY. (hundreds) Heavy Duty Parts Shelving, Lg. Qty. Heavy Duty Stg. Shelving, Pallet Racking, Parts Tubs, Power & Hand Tools & More!

Office Furnishings and Electronics:

Executive Desk, Secretarial Chairs, Stools, Side chairs, Monitors, Fax Machines, Latham Atomic Time Clock, Computers, Slim Line Monitors, Laser Printers + Others, Norstar M12X0 Meridian Phone System w/Multiple Phones, Bookcases, Conference Table W/10 Chairs, Parts Manuals, Panasonic KM 1650 Work center /Copiers, Copystar CP2500 Workcenter, Refrigerators, Microwave, Toaster Oven Coffee Makers, Break Room Table & Chairs, Meilink Appx. 3’x3’x5’ Safe, Metal Storage Cabinets, Wall Art, Marine Décor + Much More!

==============================================

SATURDAY JANUARY 17TH @ 10 AM

(727)-548-9303

ON BEHALF OF THE U.S. TRUSTEES, WE HAVE BEEN COMMISSIONED TO SELL A HUGE VARIETY OF BUSINESS EQUIPMENT, BRAND NEW INVENTORY/GIFT ITEMS AND VEHICLES TO THE HIGHEST BIDDERS REGARDLESS OF PRICE AT LIVE PUBLIC AUCTION! WHY PAY RETAIL?!

HIGHLIGHTS TO INCLUDE:

Brand New Amazon Gift Items:

Outdoor Sensor Lights, Granite Sinks, Bubble Machine, Kohler Top Range, Baby Gates, Hoover Carpet Cleaner, Solar Patio Lights, Air King Tower Fan, Filters, Magic Chef Microwave, Honeywell Fan, Makeup Bags, Assorted Size Oscillating Fans, Counter Top Ice Maker, Bistro Table & Chair, LED Writing Board, Kenmore Vacuum, American Standard Toilet Tanks, Kwikset Door Handles, Husky Jack, Tile Saw, Nutone Hoods, Portable A/C, Bench Grinder, Air Compressor, Dehumidifier, Shop Vac, Mop Bucket, Multi Saw, Motorcycle Parts, 5500 Gas Generator, High Speed Buffer, Gas/Elec./Hand/Yard Tools, Rolling Tool Boxes, Plus Much More Still Arriving!

Contractor Estate Settlement Brand New Tools & Inventory:

Knaack Master & Standard Job Boxes, FG Step Ladders, Duct/Masking/Caution Tape (Cases), Come Alongs, Pipe Benders, Tubing Cutter, Chain Falls, Multi Ladders, Ladder Jacks, Yard Tools, (All Types), Power & Hand Tools, Diamond Core Drills + Other Drill Kits, Cable Spools, Paint Striper, Electrical/Plumbing Hardware & More!!

Salon & Nail Equipment:

Styling Stations W/Electric, Pedicure Caddies, Hydraulic Facial Beds, Multi Function Facial Machines (8), Steamer Caddies, Bolster (For Facial Or Massage Bed), 36 X 48 Framed Mirrors (7), 46 X 70 Framed Mirrors (8), Pedicure Spa Chairs, Reception Station, Salon Mats, Manicure Stations, Nail Polish Dryers, Reception Chairs, Couch, Table Lamps, Swivel Chairs, Sterilizer Machines, Towel Warmers, Décor And Assorted Supplies!

EmbroidMe:

Brother Four Head Machine W/Dell Computer Monitor, Brother Single Head Machine, Brother Garment Printer, George Knight Heat Press, Dell Computers & Monitors, Brother 6490 CW Printer/Fax, Epson 1660 Document Scanner, HP Laser Jet, Storage Shelves, 2 Line Phone System, Filing Cabinets, Showroom Display Racks, Vinyl Cutting Machine, Remote Internet Cameras, Furniture, Supplies, Work Tables, Desks & More!

VEHICLES:

’08 Chevy Corvette Z06

’07 Chrysler 300

’05 Dodge Ram 2500 Dsl. P/U

’05 Chevy Astro Van

’00 Mercedes

’02 Mercedes CLK 430

’02 Kia

’01 Malibu

’96 Jeep Grand Cherokee

’97 Honda CRV

BOAT:

*2009 Ranger 2410 Bay, Immaculately Maintained Bay/Flats Boat, Fully Loaded, Custom Gauss Tower W/Station, Trim Tabs, Minn Kota Trolling Motor, Power Pole, Yamaha 250 4STR, Full Electronics, Head, W/Tndm Trlr. Under 50 Hrs. Paid 125,000.00 In 2009

INDUSTRIAL:

Linde #EWS40-02 700lb. Cap. Elec. Walk Behind Forklift W/Triple Mast & Charger

Linde Elec. Pallet Jack W/Charger

’07 Cargo Craft 14’ T/A Enclosed Trailer W/Ramp & Side Door

110 Peace ATV